-12%

Mucuna Pruriens Extract powder

Availability:

1 in stock


£17.59 £19.99

1 in stock

The most powerful organic Mucuna Pruriens Extract powder 99% L-Dopa Powder, which promotes protein supplements for good health

About the Product
Product Name:Mucuna Pruriens extract Levodopa,L-dopa
Synonym:Velvet Bean extract Levodopa
Latin Name:Mucuna pruriens
Active ingredient:Levodopa
Specification:99%
Test method:HPLC
Place of origin: China
Packaging:1KG/ Aluminum foil bag, carton outside
Particle size:100% pass 100 mesh
L-DOPA (L-3,4-dihydroxyphenylalanine; INN levodopa; trade names Sinemet, Parcopa, Atamet, Stalevo, Madopar, Prolopa, etc.) is a naturally occurring dietary supplement and psychoactive drug found in certain kinds of food and herbs (e.g., Mucuna pruriens, or velvet bean), and is synthesized from the amino acid L-tyrosine in the mammalian body.
Main Fuction
1.Increase bone density and reversal of osteoporosis,increase muscle strength,enhance libido and sexual performance
2. Promote muscle growth,loss weight.
3. Increased bone density and reversal of osteoporosis.
4 .Dietary supplements.
5. Treat parkinsonism and Pakinsonism syndrome, hepatic coma,hub functions to improve the patient awake, symptom improvement.
6 .Promote sleep,improve immune system.
7 .Weight loss.
8 .It is anti-paralysis agitans. Through the blood-brain barrier into the brain tissue, but by the decarboxylation of dopa decarboxylase into dopamine, play a role.
9. For essential tremor and paralysis paralysis agitans syndrome of non-drug immunogenicity, and in better light, severe, or the elderly poor.

SKU: 4000674178446 Category:

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Mucuna Pruriens Extract powder”

There are no reviews yet.